Welcome To
www.catskillsupply.com

(888) 475-5044

PRODUCT LINES
OTHER
credit cards.
credit cards.
credit cards.
credit cards.
Catskill Supply, Inc.
TELEPHONE:
  (888) 475-5044 - Phone

CUSTOMER SERVICE:
Monday to Friday
9 - 4 (EST)

Fiber Optic Patch Cords - ST-to-ST

MaxBit Fiber Optic ST-ST Patch Cords are made with the best materials to ensure that you get the best signal transmission possible. Our fiber optic ST-ST patch cords are made with Corning Fiber Optic glass cores. Our fiber optic ST-ST patch cords are wrapped with the best Kevlar wrapping to ensure that the fiber optic glass cores do not break. MaxBit's Fiber Optic ST-ST multimode patch cords are made with 62.5/125 micron cores. MaxBit's multi-mode fiber optic patch cords have orange outside casing. MaxBit's Fiber Optic ST-ST singlemode patch cords are made with 9/125 micron cores. MaxBit's fiber optic ST-ST singlemode patch cords have yellow outside casing. MaxBit fiber optic ST-ST patch cords are cleaved, polished, cleaned, and terminated by professionally trained personnel to ensure the best transmission speeds. Our fiber optic ST-ST patch cords are tested and the test results are included on the sticker of each bag. MaxBit fiber optic ST-ST patch cords are packaged in 4 mil Zip Lock bags to ensure a clean fiber optic ST-ST patch cord reaches you. We use MaxBit fiber optic ST connectors on each cable. We only use MaxBit metal ST connectors to make our fiber optic ST-ST patch cords. MaxBit fiber ST optic connectors have a great durability rating of 500 connects and disconnects. MaxBit fiber optic ST-ST patch cords can be used between the temperature ranges of -20c to +70c. MaxBit fiber optic ST patch cords are available in simplex and duplex fiber optic patch cords.
ST Fiber optic patch cord
  • ST-to-ST ends
  • MultiMode - Orange Cable Jacket - 62.5/125um
  • SingleMode - Yellow Cable Jacket - 9/125um
  • Each cable is tested, and test results are included with each cable
  • Operation Temperature Range: -20C to +70C
  • Connector Durability: 500 connects and disconnects
  • Custom cable lengths can be made
  • Lifetime Conditional Warranty on materials and performance standards
Part No DUPLEX - MULTIMODE - (ST-ST) List Price Our Price Order
18030-1 1m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Multimode - Duplex ST-to-ST $79.99 $14.95
18030-2 2m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Multimode - Duplex ST-to-ST $89.99 $15.95
18030-3 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Multimode - Duplex ST-to-ST $99.99 $16.95
18030-5 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Multimode - Duplex ST-to-ST $109.99 $18.95
18030-10 10m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Multimode - Duplex ST-to-ST $119.99 $22.95
Part No DUPLEX - SINGLEMODE - (ST-ST) List Price Our Price Order
18400-1 1m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Singlemode - Duplex ST-to-ST $99.99 $17.50
18400-2 2m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Singlemode - Duplex ST-to-ST $109.99 $18.50
18400-3 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Singlemode - Duplex ST-to-ST $119.99 $19.95
18400-5 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Singlemode - Duplex ST-to-ST $149.99 $24.95
18400-10 10m Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Singlemode - Duplex ST-to-ST $189.99 $32.95


MaxBit Fiber Optic Patch Cords are also known as, patch cords, fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic cords, fiber optic cables, FO patch cords, FO cables, Multimode patch cords, singlemode patch cords, multi mode patch cords, single mode patch cords, ST patch cords, ST fiber optic patch cords, ST to ST fiber optic patch cords, ST-ST fiber optic patch cords, ST-SC patch cords, ST-SC fiber optic patch cords, ST to SC fiber optic patch cords, ST-SC fiber optic patch cords, SC patch cords, SC fiber optic patch cords, SC to SC fiber optic patch cords, SC-SC fiber optic patch cords, 1m patch cord, 2m patch cord, 3m patch cord, 5m patch cord, 10m patch cord, APC fiber optic patch cords,


E-mail for Information

Catskill Supply, Inc.
Box 159
Hannacroix NY 12087

(888) 475-5044 - OFFICE

2001-2009 © Catskill Supply, Inc ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.